AFJ COCKTAIL COMPETITION WINNERS

AFJ COCKTAIL COMPETITION WINNERS

Here are the winners for our Ripe AFJ Cocktail Challenge 2016. Do watch our for more photos and the winning recipes.



Mocktail Category

Russel Blasabas (No5 Emerald Hill Cocktail Bar) with the mocktail “Heaven, Man and Earth”

_mg_2788

Category B: Mocktail
C/no.Name of MocktailFront PanelSub-totalBack PanelSub-totalTotalPosition
Judge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 1Judge 2Judge 3
1Caramel Berry1312113619232466102
2Sweet Love Story1617144724242472119
3Midnight Blue1717165024202266116
4Heaven Man & Earth1616164828272277125
5Testheny1214144023222166106
6Bird of Paradise1922226316161648111

Cocktail Category

Tan Wei Xiang (Ice Cold Beer) with the cocktail ” Tropical Blossom”

_mg_2397

Category A: Cocktail
C/no.Name of CocktailFront PanelSub-totalBack PanelSub-totalTotalPosition
Judge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 1Judge 2Judge 3
1Nutshell1415103922182464103
2Yo Yo Paradise121411371423135087
3Tropical Blossom1416144427262275119
4Spice World1617164920242367116
5Chocolatey Delight10158331520235891
6Colour of Bols1616144620242367113
7Sweet Caroline161414441520185397

Bols Special Category

Lau Wei Jin (Over Easy) with the cocktail “Washington Blossom”

_mg_2531

C/no.Name of CocktailFront PanelSub-totalBack PanelSub-totalTotalPosition
Judge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 1Judge2Judge 3
1Lingering Whisper1617175024202367117
2Blue Love151510401818225898
3Washington Blossom1817175228242476128
4Rosette161614461721135197
5Berry Sour1516164721172159106
6Midnight Madness1616154722202264111

San Miguel Speed Bottle Opening

Chris Anthony Casas (Sand Bar)

_mg_2542

C/no.Name of CompetitorTime
1Maggie Diaz4’13
2Kevin Tay Puay Sing4’60
3Goh Mei Lian3’16
4Umar Feroz Khan 5’66
5Chris Anthony Casas 2’71
6Rio Lok Seng Huat3’82

Some of our competitors photos,

 

_mg_2780_mg_2770_mg_2269_mg_2471

_mg_2576_mg_2888_mg_2247_mg_3032

Do watch out for the more photos!

Recent Posts

Leave a Comment